Search Stephienese

Loading...

Friday, April 23, 2010

Bronzed Babe!

Hey y'all!

Here's my tutorial of the look I wore in my What's in My Purse Tag video. I switched up the shadows a bit by using colors from the MAC Spring Color Forecast 4 Quad instead of permanent MAC shadows, but I do show y'all what permanent colors I originally used.



What I Used:
*MAC product unless stated otherwise*

EYES
UDPP Sin
Color Forecast Quad
- Flip: lid w/ 239 brush
- Creole Beauty: crease w/ 222 brush
- Manila Paper: highlight w/213 brush
Tete-a-Tint e/s: transition w/ 224 brush
Blacktrack Fluidline: liner w/ 209 brush
Shiseido Mascara Base & Lifting Mascara
Ardell Falsies

CHEEKS
Springshine Blush: w/ 136 brush

LIPS
Whirl Liner
Bronzilla l/s

Pictures after the jump :)


I really didn't know what to expect with the pink lens... I mean they're PINK. When PinkyParadise first asked me to show them off, I really didn't know what to think. I thought I'd look scary. Like I'm gonna have pink eyes... pink eye... lol. I really like them though! They definitely surprised me. They're a nice subtle pink and give my eyes a mysterious color. If y'all like it, definitely check them out! Click here for the MAX Pure Pink circle lens.









XO,
Stephie

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

FOTD Galore!!!

Hey y'all!

I have a bunch of FOTDs that I haven't had the chance to post up. These FOTDs are using the new products I bought in this video:



In all of the pictures, I am using the following:

MAC Face & Body Foundation - N5
Prescriptives Concealer
MAC Invisible Set Powder
MAC Porcelaine/Browning Brow Shader
Shiseido Mascara Base
Shiseido Lasting Lifting Mascara


My highly requested What's In My Purse Tag video.


The makeup I wore in this video:

FACE
MAC Sculpt Sculpting Powder - contour
MAC Sunbasque Blush - blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC Ricepaper e/s - highlight & inner lower lashline
MAC All That Glitters e/s - lid
MAC Tempting e/s - crease & outer lower lashline
MAC Tete-a-Tint e/s - blending
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline
Ardell Falsies
Super Nudy Violet Lens sponsored by DBeautyShop

LIPS
MAC Bronzilla l/s




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Spaced Out Blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC Sweet Sienna p/m - lid
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease
MAC Rose Blanc e/s - highlight
MAC Engraved liner
Super Nudy Violet Lens sponsored by DBeautyShop

LIPS
MAC Cyndi l/s



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine Blush

EYES
MAC Engraved liner
MAC Showstopper e/s - on top of liner
MAC Next to Nothing e/s - tearduct
Super Nudy Green Lens sponsored by DBeautyShop

LIPS
MAC Gaga l/s



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline

LIPS
MAC Gaga l/s



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC Satin Taupe e/s - lid
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease
MAC Next To Nothing e/s - highlight

LIPS
MAC Gaga l/s



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC Satellite Dreams e/s - lid
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease
MAC Ricepaper e/s - highlight & tearduct
Ardell Falsies

LIPS
MAC Gaga l/s




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Sculpt Powder
MAC Fleurry Blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC Tempting e/s - lid
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease
MAC Smoking e/s - outer lower lashline
MAC Next to Nothing e/s - inner lower lashline
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline
Ebay Falsies

LIPS
Burts Bees




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Fleurry Blush

EYES
MAC Engraved Powerpoint
MAC Smoking e/s - on top of liner & lower outer lashline
MAC Next to Nothing e/s - inner lower lashline
Ebay Falsies
Spinning Blue Circle Lens sponsored by PinkyParaidse



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine Blush

EYES
MAC Spring Color Forecast 4 Quad

LIPS
MAC Bronzilla




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine Blush

EYES
MAC Humid e/s - lid
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease

LIPS
MAC Bronzilla




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline

LIPS
MAC Fresh Salmon l/s



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
MAC Blacktrack Fluidline
Ebay Falsies

LIPS
MAC Cyndi l/s




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

FACE
MAC Springshine blush

EYES
UDPP Sin
MAC All That Glitter e/s - lid
MAC Rich Flesh e/s - crease
MAC Showstopper e/s - on top of liner
MAC Engraved Powerpoint

LIPS
MAC Modesty l/s




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

OOTD

Top: Forever 21
Jeans: Express
Sandals: Tory Burch




Wooooooohhhooie... that was a lot of the same looks but with different lippies... but I hope y'all get an idea of how the products from my haul look :)

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Makeup Sale!

EDIT: Added more items. If you have already paid for items and want more, I can add it to your order :)

Details:
-Paypal only!
-Please email me at stephienese@gmail.com with the items you would like to purchase and your shipping address. I will then send you an email confirmation of the items and total cost, as well as instructions on how to send the money via PayPal.
-Payment must be received within 24 hours of confirmation. Otherwise, these items will be sold to the next person.
-Shipping in the US for the first item is $2.50, then $.50 for each additional item.
-I'm willing to open this internationally. However, I will have to let you know on an individual basis the amount of shipping.
-All items are MAC.
-I ship on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.
-Please check back if you are interested in a pending item. If I don't receive payment promptly, they'll be back on for sale :)



Eyeshadows: Each $11
Top: Smoke & Diamonds SOLD, Dreammaker, One-Off SOLD, Glamour Check SOLD
Bottom: Nile, Fashion Groupie SOLD, Idol Eyes SOLD, Claire De Lune

Top: Point Black Liquidlast Liner $10, Dark Brown Creme Liner $10
Rave Pearlglide Liner $12 SOLD, Black Russian Pearlglide Liner $12, Mystery Kohl Power $12

Lipsticks: 1N $12, Brew $12 SOLD, Made With Love $12 SOLD, Orchidazzle $10 SOLD, Ahoy There $12 SOLD, Overrich $10


Softnote Tendertone $8, Gadabout $8 SOLD
Pro Pan Palette Shadows: Each $9
Top: Chrome Yellow, Wedge SOLD, Seedling SOLD, Beautiful Iris, Passionate SOLD
Middle: Soba SOLD, Petalescent, Wondergrass SOLD, Flashtrack SOLD, Shroom SOLD
Bottom: Coral SOLD, Smut SOLD, Bamboo SOLD, Juxt SOLD


All $9 each
Top: Rose Blanc SOLD, Hepcat, Teal Blue, Poison Pen SOLD
Middle: Parfait Amour SOLD, Steamy SOLD, Fig 1 SOLD
Bottom: Deep Truth SOLD, Moonflower SOLD, Sushi Flower SOLD

All Pigments are full. Swatched once and that's about all the use they've seen! And the paint pot was used maybe 4 times max. Hardly used.
Your Ladyship Pigment $14 SOLD, Sweet Sienna $14 SOLD, Bright Fuschia $14, Nice Vice $12 SOLD

Thanks for looking at the sale :) I really appreciate your help.... dang speeding tickets!!!!

Happy Easter <3>

Friday, April 2, 2010

Swimsuit Giveaway Winner: OMGCalc

Hey y'all!

How I determined the random winner:


Randomly generated comment page number. I had 209 comment pages!


Randomly generated which comment would win using the number of comments on the page.



2nd comment wins...... OMGCalc!

Thank y'all for entering. Hopefully more giveaways to come....

XO,
Stephie